Athlete Of The Week

Bobcats Schedule

No Event
No Event
Oct 27
Final
vs. New York International Academy L, 70-55
Paul Smith's College Adirondack Tip-Off
Nov 07
Final
vs. Word of Life Bible Institute W, 75-54
Nov 09
Final
at Landmark College W, 104-60
Jan 22
5:00 PM
vs. Word of Life Bible Institute
Aug 29
Final
vs. NCCC W, 3-0
Scrimmage
Aug 30
Final
at Villa Maria W, 9-0
Aug 30
Final
at Villa Maria W, 9-1
Aug 31
11:20 AM
at Northern Vermont University - Johnson
5K Men's Race
Aug 31
10:30 AM
at Northern Vermont University - Johnson
Women's 5K
Aug 31
Final
at SUNY Potsdam L, 7-0
Aug 31
Final
at Hudson Valley Community College L, 3-1
Sep 02
Final
at NVU - Johnson L, 3-0
Sep 04
Final
vs. Clinton Community College W, 5-1
Sep 04
Final
vs. Clinton Community College L, 2-0
Sep 05
Final
at North Country Community College W, 3-2
Sep 07
11:45 AM
at Castleton University
Men's 8K; did not attend due to coach illness
Sep 07
11:00 AM
at Castleton University XC Invitational
Women's 5K
Sep 07
at SUNY ESF VIC Teddy Roosevelt Days
Woodsmen's Team will provide demonstration and skills with fellow collegiate teams
Sep 07
Final
vs. Unity W, 3-2
https://boxcast.tv/view/volleyballl-97-111422
Sep 07
Final
at Unity W, 4-0
Sep 07
Final
vs. Me.-Machias W, 3-0
Sep 07
Final
at Unity L, 5-1
Sep 07
Final
vs. NHTI W, 3-0
Sep 08
Final
at Me.-Machias L, 2-0
Sep 08
Final
at Me.-Machias L, 3-0
Sep 12
Final
at SUNY Adirondack L, 3-0
Sep 14
11:45 AM
at NHTI Invitational - Concord, NH
Men's 8K
Sep 14
11:00 AM
at NHTI Invitational
Women's 6K
Sep 14
Final - OT
vs. Southern Maine CC L, 2-1
Sep 14
Final
vs. Southern Maine CC L, 4-0
Sep 20
Final
at Word of Life W, 2-0
Sep 21
11:00 AM
at SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational, Utica, NY
Men's 8K
Sep 21
10:00 AM
at SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational, Utica, NY
Women's 6K
Sep 21
Final
at NHTI W, 3-0
NHTI Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Sep 21
Final
at Vermont Tech L, 1-0
HOMECOMING
Sep 21
Final
vs. Me.-Machias W, 3-0
@ Concord, NH
Sep 21
Final
at Vermont Tech W, 1-0
HOMECOMING
Sep 21
Final
vs. CCRI L, 3-1
@ Concord, NH
Sep 22
Final
at Great Bay C.C. W, 3-2
Sep 22
Final
vs. Central Maine CC W, 3-0
@ Portsmouth, NH
Sep 28
12:00 Noon
at Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational 8K
Men's 8K
Sep 28
11:00 AM
at Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational
Women's 5K
Sep 28
Paul Smith's College Homesteading Festival
Woodsmen's Team will demonstrate their skills at the Paul Smith's College VIC
Sep 28
Final
vs. University of Southern Maine L, 3-0
@ Castleton,VT
Sep 28
Final
vs. NHTI L, 4-2
Sep 28
Final
at Castleton University L, 3-0
Sep 28
Final
vs. NHTI L, 5-0
Oct 05
12:00 Noon
at SUNY Canton Kangaroo Invitational
Men's 8K
Oct 05
11:00 AM
at SUNY Canton Invitational
Women's 6K
Oct 05
Final
vs. Central Maine CC W, 2-0
Oct 05
Final
vs. Unity W, 3-1
@ Concord,NH
Oct 05
Final
vs. Central Maine CC L, 3-1
Oct 05
Final
vs. Bunker Hill Community College W, 3-0
@ Concord, NH
Oct 06
Final
at Great Bay C.C. L, 3-2
Oct 06
Final
at SUNY-ESF L, 5-0
Barkeater Cup
Oct 06
Cancelled
vs. Central Maine CC W, 3-0
@ Great Bay CC
Oct 06
Final
at SUNY-ESF L, 9-0
Barkeater Cup
Oct 09
Final
vs. NVU Johnson W, 6-0
Oct 09
Final
vs. NVU- Johnson L, 6-0
Oct 11
Final
at St. John Fisher L, 13-1
Oct 12
all day
at Finger Lakes Community College Fall Woodsmen's Meet
Canandaigua, NY
Oct 12
Final
vs. North Country Community College W, 3-1
Oct 12
Final
vs. Word of Life W, 3-1
Oct 12
Final
vs. Hampshire T, 2-2
Oct 12
Final
vs. SUNY Adirondack L, 3-0
Oct 12
Final - OT
at Medaille W, 10-9
Oct 13
Final
vs. Word of Life W, 6-0
Oct 13
Final
vs. Word of Life L, 3-0
Oct 16
Final
at Northern Vermont University at Lyndon L, 5-2
Oct 17
Final
at Word of Life W, 3-0
Oct 19
12:00 Noon
at YSCC Championships at NHTI
Men's 8K Championships
Oct 19
11:00 AM
at YSCC Championships at NHTI
Women's 6K Championship
Oct 19
all day
at SUNY ESF Fall Woodsmen's Meet
Event will be held in Tully, NY
Oct 19
Final
at Me.-Machias W, 2-1
YSCC Play-In Game
Oct 20
Final
vs. NHTI W, 3-0
YSCC Championship- Semifinal
Oct 20
Final
vs. Great Bay C.C. L, 3-1
YSCC Championship Game
Oct 23
7:00 PM
at SUNY Potsdam
Scrimmage
Oct 25
Final
vs. SUNY Canton club W, 7-6
Oct 26
11:00 AM
26th Annual Pumpkin McMuffin 5K
5K Fun Run
Oct 26
11:00 AM
26th Annual Pumpkin McMuffin
5K Fun Run
Oct 26
all day
Paul Smith's College Woodsmen's Invitational
Paul Smith's College Gould Hoyt Memorial Woodsmen's Arena
Oct 26
Final
vs. Southern Maine CC L, 1-0
@ Concord, N.H. YSCC Championship- Semifinal
Oct 26
Final
vs. Mount Holyoke College W, 17-0
Oct 26
Final
vs. Albany Pharmacy L, 7-2
Oct 27
Final
vs. Word of Life W, 92-61
ADK Tipoff Tournament
Nov 02
Final
at Union Club L, 7-1
Nov 02
Final
vs. SUNY-ESF L, 62-54
@ North Country CC USCAA Challenge
Nov 03
Final
vs. Union Club L, 4-2
@ Herb Brooks Arena
Nov 03
Final - OT
vs. Bryant & Stratton (Albany) W, 61-60
USCAA Challenge Saunders Sports Complex
Nov 03
Final
vs. Union Club L, 13-1
@ 1980 Herb Brooks Are
Nov 08
11:00 AM
at USCAA Men's XC Nationals, Virginia Beach, VA
Men's 8K National Championships
Nov 08
at USCAA Women's XC Nationals, Virginia Beach, VA
6K National Championship
Nov 09
Final
vs. Southern Maine CC L, 102-19
Nov 09
Final
vs. Southern Maine CC L, 77-61
Nov 09
Final
at Norwich Club L, 2-1
Nov 10
Final
vs. Great Bay C.C. L, 60-32
Nov 10
Final
vs. Great Bay C.C. W, 69-66
Nov 13
Final
at Vermont Tech L, 111-8
Nov 13
Final
at Vermont Tech L, 79-65
Nov 16
Final
vs. Me.-Augusta L, 2-0
Nov 16
Final
at Mount Holyoke College W, 16-0
Nov 16
Final
vs. Me.-Augusta L, 91-89
Nov 17
Final
at Smith College W, 5-1
Nov 19
Final
vs. SUNY Canton L, 88-74
Nov 23
Final
vs. Me.-Augusta L, 105-11
@ Auburn, ME @ CMCC
Nov 23
Final - OT
vs. Me.-Augusta W, 86-85
@ Auburn, ME
Nov 23
Final
at Albany Pharmacy W, 11-5
Nov 24
Final
at Central Maine CC L, 92-4
Nov 24
Final
at SUNY Oneonta W, 1-0
Nov 24
Final
at Central Maine CC L, 63-59
Dec 04
Final
vs. Clinton Community College L, 77-16
Dec 04
Final
vs. Clinton Community College L, 61-57
Dec 07
Final
Jingle Bell 5K Snowshoe Race, Paul Smith's College VIC
Dec 07
Final
at Springfield College W, 5-2
Dec 07
Final
vs. Great Bay C.C. W, 83-69
@ Concord, NH NHTI Holiday Festival
Dec 07
Final
at Great Bay C.C. L, 53-27
Great Bay CC Holiday Festival
Dec 08
Final
vs. NHTI L, 97-32
@ Portsmouth, N.H. Great Bay CC Holiday Festival
Dec 08
Final
at NHTI L, 83-59
NHTI Holiday Festival
Dec 08
Final
at Springfield College W, 5-2
Dec 14
Final - 2OT
vs. Clarkson Club W, 6-3
Dec 18
Final
at Southern Maine CC L, 2-0
Forfeit
Dec 18
Final
at Southern Maine CC L, 64-61
Jan 07
Final
at Rivier University L, 70-68
Jan 10
Final
at Me.-Machias L, 108-12
Jan 10
Final - OT
at Me.-Machias W, 83-79
Jan 11
12:00 PM
at Unity
Jan 15
2:00 PM
vs. Me.-Machias
Jan 15
Final - OT
vs. Me.-Machias W, 70-64
Jan 17
Final
vs. Central Maine CC L, 2-0
Forfeit
Jan 17
Final - OT
vs. Central Maine CC L, 75-72
Jan 18
10:00 AM
at 10th Annual Whitaker Woods 4 mile Snowshoe Race, North Conway, NH
US National Qualifier
Jan 18
at UVM Invitational
@ Sleepy Hollow, Huntington, VT UVM Invitational
Jan 19
10:00 AM
at Cock-A-Doodle Shoe Snowshoe Races, Saranac, NY
Jan 19
12:00 PM
vs. NHTI
Jan 19
2:00 PM
vs. NHTI
Jan 21
5:00 PM
vs. Word of Life
Jan 24
7:00 PM
at Dartmouth Club
Jan 25
at Paul Smith's College Invitational
@ VIC Home Invitational
Jan 25
Final
vs. Smith College W, 1-0
Jan 25
7:30 PM
vs. SUNY Oneonta
Jan 26
10:30 AM
at Stonewall 5K & 10K Snowshoe Races, Winona Forest, Mannsville, NY
Jan 26
1:30 PM
vs. Norwich Club
@ Lake Placid, NY
Jan 26
2:00 PM
at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Jan 26
4:00 PM
at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Jan 26
4:00 PM
vs. SUNY Canton club
@ Lake Placid Olympic Center
Jan 29
at Empire State Winter Games
@ Lake Placid, NY
Jan 29
5:00 PM
at Word of Life
Feb 01
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
at Empire State Winter Games Snowshoeing ~ Paul Smith's College
Feb 01
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
at Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Woodsmen's Team Demonstration
Feb 01
12:00 PM
vs. Unity
Feb 01
2:00 PM
vs. Unity
Feb 02
10:00 AM
at Oak Mountain 5K & 10K Snowshoe Races, Speculator, NY
Feb 02
11:00 AM
vs. Unity
Rescheduled from 1/9
Feb 02
1:00 PM
vs. Bryant & Stratton - Syracuse
Feb 05
6:00 PM
at Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Snowshoe Races (2K)
Feb 05
TBA
at North Country Community College
Feb 05
7:00 AM
at North Country Community College
Feb 08
at Clarkson Invitational
@ Mt. Vanhovenberg
Feb 08
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
at Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Woodsmen's Team Demonstration
Feb 09
12:00 PM
at Hampshire
Feb 09
2:00 PM
at Hampshire
Feb 15
at Mansfield Divisionals
@ Middlebury, VT
Feb 15
1:00 PM
vs. Vermont Tech
Feb 15
3:00 PM
vs. Vermont Tech
Feb 22
1:00 PM
at Adirondack Snowshoe Festival 5K and 10K at Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY
Feb 22
at ECSC Regional
@ Gore Ski Bowl
Feb 22
TBA
vs. YSCC
YSCC Playoffs
Feb 23
10:30 AM
Adirondack Snowshoe Fest 5K & 15K at the Paul Smith's College VIC
Feb 29
9:15 AM (5K); 10K at Noon
at 2020 US Snowshoe Nationals 5K and 10K
Mar 07
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
at SUNY Morrisville Woodsmen's Meet, Morrisville, NY
Mar 08
at USCSA National Championships
@ Lake Placid, NY
Mar 14
at Lake Placid Loppet
Apr 11
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
at FLCC Spring Woodsmen's Meet, Canandaigua, NY
Apr 24
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
at Spring Meet at UNH (Durham, NH) ~ Day 1
Apr 25
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
at Spring Meet at UNH (Durham, NH) ~ Day 2
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule