Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Sat. 27 vs. New York International Academy Final L, 70-55
  Paul Smith's College Adirondack Tip-Off
 
November
Wed. 7 vs. Word of Life Bible Institute Final W, 75-54
Fri. 9 at Landmark College Final W, 104-60
 
January
Tue. 22 vs. Word of Life Bible Institute 5:00 PM
 
August
Thu. 29 vs. NCCC # Final W, 3-0
  Scrimmage
Fri. 30 at Villa Maria Final W, 9-0
  at Villa Maria Final W, 9-1
Sat. 31 at Northern Vermont University - Johnson 11:20 AM
  5K Men's Race
  at Northern Vermont University - Johnson 10:30 AM
  Women's 5K
  at SUNY Potsdam Final L, 7-0
  at Hudson Valley Community College Final L, 3-1
 
September
Mon. 2 at NVU - Johnson Final L, 3-0
Wed. 4 vs. Clinton Community College Final W, 5-1
  vs. Clinton Community College Final L, 2-0
Thu. 5 at North Country Community College Final W, 3-2
Sat. 7 at Castleton University 11:45 AM
  Men's 8K; did not attend due to coach illness
  at Castleton University XC Invitational 11:00 AM
  Women's 5K
  at SUNY ESF VIC Teddy Roosevelt Days #
  Woodsmen's Team will provide demonstration and skills with fellow collegiate teams
  vs. Unity * Final W, 3-2
  https://boxcast.tv/view/volleyballl-97-111422
  at Unity * Final W, 4-0
  vs. Me.-Machias * Final W, 3-0
  at Unity * Final L, 5-1
  vs. NHTI * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 8 at Me.-Machias * Final L, 2-0
  at Me.-Machias * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 12 at SUNY Adirondack Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 at NHTI Invitational - Concord, NH 11:45 AM
  Men's 8K
  at NHTI Invitational * 11:00 AM
  Women's 6K
  vs. Southern Maine CC * Final - OT L, 2-1
  vs. Southern Maine CC * Final L, 4-0
Fri. 20 at Word of Life Final W, 2-0
Sat. 21 at SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational, Utica, NY 11:00 AM
  Men's 8K
  at SUNY Poly Wildcat Invitational, Utica, NY 10:00 AM
  Women's 6K
  at NHTI * Final W, 3-0
  NHTI Invitational Volleyball Tournament
  at Vermont Tech * Final L, 1-0
  HOMECOMING
  vs. Me.-Machias * @ Concord, NH Final W, 3-0
  at Vermont Tech * Final W, 1-0
  HOMECOMING
  vs. CCRI @ Concord, NH Final L, 3-1
Sun. 22 at Great Bay C.C. * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Central Maine CC * @ Portsmouth, NH Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational 8K 12:00 Noon
  Men's 8K
  at Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational 11:00 AM
  Women's 5K
  vs. Paul Smith's College Homesteading Festival #
  Woodsmen's Team will demonstrate their skills at the Paul Smith's College VIC
  vs. University of Southern Maine @ Castleton,VT Final L, 3-0
  vs. NHTI * Final L, 4-2
  at Castleton University Final L, 3-0
  vs. NHTI * Final L, 5-0
 
October
Sat. 5 at SUNY Canton Kangaroo Invitational 12:00 Noon
  Men's 8K
  at SUNY Canton Invitational 11:00 AM
  Women's 6K
  vs. Central Maine CC * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Unity * @ Concord,NH Final W, 3-1
  vs. Central Maine CC * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Bunker Hill Community College @ Concord, NH Final W, 3-0
Sun. 6 at Great Bay C.C. * Final L, 3-2
  at SUNY-ESF Final L, 5-0
  Barkeater Cup
  vs. Central Maine CC * @ Great Bay CC Cancelled W, 3-0
  at SUNY-ESF Final L, 9-0
  Barkeater Cup
Wed. 9 vs. NVU Johnson Final W, 6-0
  vs. NVU- Johnson Final L, 6-0
Fri. 11 at St. John Fisher Final L, 13-1
Sat. 12 at Finger Lakes Community College Fall Woodsmen's Meet all day
  Canandaigua, NY
  vs. North Country Community College Final W, 3-1
  vs. Word of Life Final W, 3-1
  vs. Hampshire * Final T, 2-2
  vs. SUNY Adirondack Final L, 3-0
  at Medaille Final - OT W, 10-9
Sun. 13 vs. Word of Life Final W, 6-0
  vs. Word of Life Final L, 3-0
Wed. 16 at Northern Vermont University at Lyndon Final L, 5-2
Thu. 17 at Word of Life Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 at YSCC Championships at NHTI # % 12:00 Noon
  Men's 8K Championships
  at YSCC Championships at NHTI * % 11:00 AM
  Women's 6K Championship
  at SUNY ESF Fall Woodsmen's Meet all day
  Event will be held in Tully, NY
  at Me.-Machias % Final W, 2-1
  YSCC Play-In Game
Sun. 20 vs. NHTI % Final W, 3-0
  YSCC Championship- Semifinal
  vs. Great Bay C.C. % Final L, 3-1
  YSCC Championship Game
Wed. 23 at SUNY Potsdam # 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 25 vs. SUNY Canton club * ^ Final W, 7-6
Sat. 26 vs. 26th Annual Pumpkin McMuffin 5K 11:00 AM
  5K Fun Run
  vs. 26th Annual Pumpkin McMuffin 11:00 AM
  5K Fun Run
  vs. Paul Smith's College Woodsmen's Invitational all day
  Paul Smith's College Gould Hoyt Memorial Woodsmen's Arena
  vs. Southern Maine CC % @ Concord, N.H. Final L, 1-0
  YSCC Championship- Semifinal
  vs. Mount Holyoke College * ^ Final W, 17-0
  vs. Albany Pharmacy * ^ Final L, 7-2
Sun. 27 vs. Word of Life Final W, 92-61
  ADK Tipoff Tournament
 
November
Sat. 2 at Union Club * ^ Final L, 7-1
  vs. SUNY-ESF @ North Country CC Final L, 62-54
  USCAA Challenge
Sun. 3 vs. Union Club * ^ @ Herb Brooks Arena Final L, 4-2
  vs. Bryant & Stratton (Albany) Final - OT W, 61-60
  USCAA Challenge Saunders Sports Complex
  vs. Union Club @ 1980 Herb Brooks Are Final L, 13-1
Fri. 8 at USCAA Men's XC Nationals, Virginia Beach, VA # % 11:00 AM
  Men's 8K National Championships
  at USCAA Women's XC Nationals, Virginia Beach, VA # %
  6K National Championship
Sat. 9 vs. Southern Maine CC * Final L, 102-19
  vs. Southern Maine CC * Final L, 77-61
  at Norwich Club * ^ Final L, 2-1
Sun. 10 vs. Great Bay C.C. * Final L, 60-32
  vs. Great Bay C.C. * Final W, 69-66
Wed. 13 at Vermont Tech * Final L, 111-8
  at Vermont Tech * Final L, 79-65
Sat. 16 vs. Me.-Augusta * Final L, 2-0
  at Mount Holyoke College * ^ Final W, 16-0
  vs. Me.-Augusta * Final L, 91-89
Sun. 17 at Smith College * ^ Final W, 5-1
Tue. 19 vs. SUNY Canton Final L, 88-74
Sat. 23 vs. Me.-Augusta * @ Auburn, ME Final L, 105-11
  @ CMCC
  vs. Me.-Augusta * @ Auburn, ME Final - OT W, 86-85
  at Albany Pharmacy * ^ Final W, 11-5
Sun. 24 at Central Maine CC * Final L, 92-4
  at SUNY Oneonta * ^ Final W, 1-0
  at Central Maine CC * Final L, 63-59
 
December
Wed. 4 vs. Clinton Community College Final L, 77-16
  vs. Clinton Community College Final L, 61-57
Sat. 7 vs. Jingle Bell 5K Snowshoe Race, Paul Smith's College VIC Final
  at Springfield College * ^ Final W, 5-2
  vs. Great Bay C.C. * @ Concord, NH Final W, 83-69
  NHTI Holiday Festival
  at Great Bay C.C. * Final L, 53-27
  Great Bay CC Holiday Festival
Sun. 8 vs. NHTI * @ Portsmouth, N.H. Final L, 97-32
  Great Bay CC Holiday Festival
  at NHTI * Final L, 83-59
  NHTI Holiday Festival
  at Springfield College * ^ Final W, 5-2
Sat. 14 vs. Clarkson Club Final - 2OT W, 6-3
Wed. 18 at Southern Maine CC * Final L, 2-0
  Forfeit
  at Southern Maine CC * Final L, 64-61
 
January
Tue. 7 at Rivier University Final L, 70-68
Fri. 10 at Me.-Machias * Final L, 108-12
  at Me.-Machias * Final - OT W, 83-79
Sat. 11 at Unity * 12:00 PM
Wed. 15 vs. Me.-Machias * Final L, 84-21
  vs. Me.-Machias * Final - OT W, 70-64
Fri. 17 vs. Central Maine CC * Final L, 2-0
  Forfeit
  vs. Central Maine CC * Final - OT L, 75-72
Sat. 18 at 10th Annual Whitaker Woods 4 mile Snowshoe Race, North Conway, NH 10:00 AM
  US National Qualifier
  vs. UVM Invitational @ Sleepy Hollow, Huntington, VT
  UVM Invitational
Sun. 19 at Cock-A-Doodle Shoe Snowshoe Races, Saranac, NY 10:00 AM
  vs. NHTI * 12:00 PM
  vs. NHTI * 2:00 PM
Tue. 21 vs. Word of Life 5:00 PM
Fri. 24 at Dartmouth Club * ^ 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Paul Smith's College Invitational @ VIC
  Home Invitational
  vs. Smith College * ^ Final W, 1-0
  vs. SUNY Oneonta * ^ 7:30 PM
Sun. 26 at Stonewall 5K & 10K Snowshoe Races, Winona Forest, Mannsville, NY 10:30 AM
  vs. Norwich Club * ^ @ Lake Placid, NY 1:30 PM
  at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 2:00 PM
  at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences 4:00 PM
  vs. SUNY Canton club * ^ @ Lake Placid Olympic Center 4:00 PM
Wed. 29 vs. Empire State Winter Games @ Lake Placid, NY
  at Word of Life 5:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Empire State Winter Games Snowshoeing ~ Paul Smith's College 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
  at Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Woodsmen's Team Demonstration 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
  vs. Unity * 12:00 PM
  vs. Unity * 2:00 PM
Sun. 2 at Oak Mountain 5K & 10K Snowshoe Races, Speculator, NY 10:00 AM
  vs. Unity * 11:00 AM
  Rescheduled from 1/9
  vs. Bryant & Stratton - Syracuse 1:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Snowshoe Races (2K) 6:00 PM
  at North Country Community College TBA
  at North Country Community College 7:00 AM
Sat. 8 vs. Clarkson Invitational @ Mt. Vanhovenberg
  at Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Woodsmen's Team Demonstration 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Sun. 9 at Hampshire 12:00 PM
  at Hampshire 2:00 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Mansfield Divisionals @ Middlebury, VT
  vs. Vermont Tech * 1:00 PM
  vs. Vermont Tech * 3:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Adirondack Snowshoe Festival 5K and 10K at Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY 1:00 PM
  vs. ECSC Regional @ Gore Ski Bowl
  vs. YSCC * % TBA
  YSCC Playoffs
Sun. 23 vs. Adirondack Snowshoe Fest 5K & 15K at the Paul Smith's College VIC 10:30 AM
Sat. 29 at 2020 US Snowshoe Nationals 5K and 10K 9:15 AM (5K); 10K at Noon
 
March
Sat. 7 at SUNY Morrisville Woodsmen's Meet, Morrisville, NY 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Sun. 8 vs. USCSA National Championships @ Lake Placid, NY
Sat. 14 at Lake Placid Loppet
 
April
Sat. 11 at FLCC Spring Woodsmen's Meet, Canandaigua, NY 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Fri. 24 at Spring Meet at UNH (Durham, NH) ~ Day 1 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Sat. 25 at Spring Meet at UNH (Durham, NH) ~ Day 2 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event