Athlete Of The Week

Bobcats Schedule

No Event
Jul 21
Final
at NYS Adirondack Challenge at Indian Lake
Paul Smith's College won the NYS Collegiate C-4 Challenge
Aug 31
Final
at SUNY - Canton Kangaroo Invitational
Aug 31
Final
at SUNY - Canton Kangaroo Invitational, Canton, NY
Aug 31
Final
vs. SUNY - Oswego L, 3-0
@ SUNY Canton, Canton, NY
Aug 31
Final
vs. SUNY - IT L, 3-0
@ SUNY - Canton, Canton, NY
Aug 31
Final
vs. SUNY - Morrisville W, 2-0
@ SUNY Canton
Aug 31
Final
vs. Johnson State College W, 3-0
@ SUNY - Canton, Canton, NY
Sep 01
Final
vs. Green Mountain College W, 3-1
@ SUNY - Canton, Canton, NY
Sep 01
Final
vs. Clinton Community College W, 1-0
@ Plattsburgh, NY
Sep 03
Final
vs. Clinton Community College W, 3-0
@ Paul Smiths, NY
Sep 04
Final
at North Country Invitational ~ Clarkson University
Sep 04
Final
at North Country Invitational ~ Clarkson University
Sep 04
Final
North Country Community College W, 2-1
scrimmage
Sep 05
Final
at Adirondack Community College L, 3-0
Sep 06
Final
vs. Adirondack Canoe Classic: 90-Miler Day 1 (3-day race)
@ Old Forge to Blue Mountain Lake, NY Day 1 of a three day race
Sep 07
Final
vs. Adirondack Canoe Classic: 90-Miler
@ Long Lake to the "crusher" Day 2 of a three day race
Sep 07
Final
vs. Me.-Machias L, 3-1
@ Unity
Sep 07
Final
vs. NHTI W, 3-1
@ Unity
Sep 07
Final
at Vermont Tech W, 5-0
Sep 07
Final
Siena College W, 34-17
Sep 07
Final
at Vermont Tech W, 1-0
Sep 07
Final
at Unity L, 3-0
Sep 08
Final
vs. Adirondack Canoe Classic: 90-Miler
@ Fish Creek to Lake Flower (Saranac Lake, NY Day 3 of a 3 day race
Sep 12
Final
at North Country Community College L, 2-0
Sep 14
Final
at Southern Vermont College Invitational, Bennington, VT
Sep 14
Final
at Southern Vermont College Invitational, Bennington, VT
Sep 14
Final
at SUNY-Canton L, 3-0
Sep 14
Final
at SUNY - Canton L, 3-0
Sep 14
Final
vs. Johnson State College W, 3-0
@ SUNY Canton
Sep 14
Final
St. Joseph's (VT) W, 7-0
Sep 14
Final
SUNY - Oneonta W, 57-3
Sep 15
Final
NHTI W, 1-0
Sep 15
Final
NHTI L, 2-1
Sep 19
Final
Word of Life W, 3-1
Sep 21
Final
at Johnson State College Badger Invitational, Johnson, VT 2nd place
Sep 21
Final
at Johnson State College Badger Invitational, Johnson, VT 2nd place
Sep 21
Final
vs. Long Lake Long Boat Regatta Champions
@ Long Lake, NY PSC won the NYS Collegiate C-4 Mixed Championship
Sep 21
Final
at SUNY - Potsdam W, 39-20
Sep 21
Final
Hampshire W, 4-0
Sep 21
Final
Hampshire W, 4-0
Sep 22
Final
vs. St. Regis Canoe Classic
@ Paul Smith's College campus
Sep 22
Final
vs. Me.-Machias L, 3-2
@ johnson
Sep 22
Final
at NHTI W, 2-1
Sep 22
Final - OT
at NHTI L, 2-1
Sep 22
Final
at Johnson State College W, 3-2
Sep 24
Final
Word of Life W, 3-1
Sep 28
Final
at SUNY - IT Wildcat Invitational, Utica, NY
Sep 28
Final
at SUNY - IT Wildcat Invitational, Utica, NY 2nd place
Sep 28
Final
at NHTI L, 2-0
Sep 28
Final
vs. Word of Life W, 2-0
@ NHTI
Sep 28
Final
vs. CCRI L, 2-0
@ NHTI
Sep 28
Final
at Union College L, 7-5
Sep 28
Final
vs. Unity L, 2-0
@ NHTI
Sep 28
Final
at St. Joseph's (VT) W, 5-0
Sep 29
Final
vs. Unity L, 3-2
@ NHTI
Sep 29
Final
at Hampshire W, 3-0
Sep 29
Final
at NHTI W, 3-1
Sep 29
Final
at Hampshire W, 5-0
Oct 02
Final
at SUNY - IT L, 3-0
Oct 05
Final
at 5th Annual Cazenovia College Invitational, Cazenovia, NY
Oct 05
Final
at 5th Annual Cazenovia College Invitational, Cazenovia, NY 2nd place
Oct 06
Final
Vermont Tech W, 4-1
Oct 06
Final - OT
Vermont Tech W, 2-1
Oct 09
Final
SUNY-Canton L, 3-0
Oct 11
Final
SUNY-ESF L, 3-0
Oct 11
Final
SUNY-ESF W, 3-2
Oct 12
Final
St. Lawrence University W, 87-0
Oct 14
Final
Vermont Tech W, 7-2
YSCC Championship Play-in Game
Oct 17
Final
Word of Life W, 3-0
Oct 19
Final
at Yankee Small College Conference (YSCC) Championship, NHTI in Concord, NH 2nd place
Oct 19
Final
at Yankee Small College Conference (YSCC) Championship, NHTI in Concord, NH First Place
Oct 19
Final
Unity W, 6-3
Conference Semi-final
Oct 19
Final
vs. Me.-Machias L, 4-1
@ NHTI Yankee Small College Conference semi-finals
Oct 19
Final
at Clarkson University L, 19-17
Oct 20
Final
vs. Me.-Machias L, 3-0
@ NHTI conference semi-fiinal
Oct 20
Final - PK Home
vs. Me.-Machias T, 2-2
@ NHTI
Oct 26
Final
at Pumpkin Muffin 5K Fun Run, Paul Smith's College campus
Oct 26
Final
vs. Paul Smith's College
@ Romano's, Saranac Lake, NY Alumni 9 Tap Tournament
Oct 26
Final
at Pumpkin Muffin 5K Fun Run, Paul Smith's College campus
Oct 26
Final
at University of Rochester W, 45-24
NSCRO Playoffs
Oct 30
Final
vs. WVU Tech L, 2-0
@ Schoenbaum Stadium, Charleston, WV USCAA Women's Soccer National Championship First Round
Oct 31
Final
vs. Me.-Machias L, 5-0
@ Trace Fork Field, Charleston, WV USCAA Women's Soccer National Championship Consolation
Nov 03
Final
vs. Union College L, 19-17
@ Syracuse Chargers Field, Syracuse, NY
Nov 08
Final
at USCAA XC Nationals, Syracuse, NY 10th place
Nov 08
Final
at USCAA XC Nationals, Syracuse, NY 4th place
Nov 15
Final
vs. Paul Smith's College PSC A Team Won
@ Romano's, Saranac Lake, NY PS-GVFD 9 Tap Tourney
Nov 30
Final
vs. Paul Smith's College
@ Romano's, Saranac Lake, NY Holiday Helpers Tournament
Dec 08
Final
vs. Jingle Bell 5K Snowshoe Race
@ Paul Smith's College VIC, Paul Smiths, NY First snowshoe race of the season
Jan 18
Final
vs. Cock-A-Doodle Shoe 10K Snowshoe Race 5 PSC Women; 6 PSC Men Qualify for US Nationals
@ New Land Trust, Saranac NY US National Qualifier
Jan 19
Final
vs. Paul Smith's College
@ Pin-O-Rama Bowling Center Hawk Invitational Bowling Tournament
Jan 19
Final
vs. Frontenac 6.7 Km Snowshoe Race
@ Frontenac Provincial Park, Sydenham, Ontario
Jan 25
Final
vs. Cornell Invitatonal
@ at Crafsbury Nordic Center, Craftsbury, Vermont
Jan 26
Final
vs. ESSRA State Championships
@ Highland Forest, Fabius NY US National Qualifier
Jan 26
Final
vs. Cornell Invitatonal
@ Craftsbury Nordic Center, Craftsbury, Vermont
Feb 01
Final
vs. Clarkson Invitational
@ Mt. Van Hovenburg, Lake Placid, NY
Feb 02
Final
vs. Super Groundhog Day Snowshoe Race
@ Dewey Mountain Recreation Center, Saranac Lake, NY 5K and 10K races ~ to the summit of Dewey Mountain
Feb 02
Final
vs. Clarkson Invitational
@ Mt. Van Hovenburg, Lake Placid, NY
Feb 04
Final
vs. Paul Smith's College
@ Romano's, Saranac Lake, NY Dual Meet with SUNY ADK
Feb 05
Final
vs. Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Snowshoe Races
@ Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake NY
Feb 08
Final
at International Snowshoe Championships, Granby, Quebec PSC ~ Maintained title
Feb 08
Final
vs. Paul Smith's Invitational
@ Paul Smith's College VIC, Paul Smiths, NY
Feb 09
Final
vs. Paul Smith's College
@ Boulevard Bowl 20th Annual SCCC Invitational, Schenectady, NY
Feb 09
Final
at Empire State Games, Paul Smith's College, Paul Smiths, NY
Feb 09
Final
vs. Paul Smith's Invitational
@ Paul Smith's College VIC, Paul Smiths, NY
Feb 15
Final
vs. Gatineau Loppet
@ Gatineau Park, Gatineau, Quebec
Feb 16
Final
vs. Jenkins Mountain 15K Scramble Snowshoe Race, Paul Smith's College VIC
@ Paul Smith's College VIC, Paul Smiths, NY 5K and 15K Snowshoe Races
Feb 16
Final
vs. Gatineau Loppet
@ Gatineau Park, Gatineau, Quebec
Feb 22
Final
vs. USCSA Regionals
@ Prospect Mnt. Woodford, VT
Feb 23
Final
vs. USCSA Regionals
@ Prospect Mnt. Woodford, VT
Mar 01
Noon
vs. Paul Smith's College
@ Romano's, Saranac Lake, NY YSCC Championship Qualifying
Mar 01
Final
vs. US Snowshoe Nationals, Prospect Mountain Ski Center, Woodsville, Vermont Chloe Mattilio Finishes 3rd Place; Making the US National Team
@ Prospect Mountain Ski Center, Woodford, Vermont National Championships
Mar 01
Final
vs. NYSSRA Championships
@ Mt. Van Hovenburg, Lake Placid, NY
Mar 02
Final
vs. US Snowshoe Nationals ~ 4 X 2.5 Km Relays at Prospect Mountain Women's Relay Team wins 2nd Consecutive National Title
@ Prospect Mountain Ski Center, Woodford, Vermont National Championships
Mar 02
Final
vs. NYSSRA Championships
@ Mt. Van Hovenburg, Lake Placid, NY
Mar 08
Noon
vs. Paul Smith's College
@ Romano's, Saranac Lake, NY YSCC Championship Qualifying
Mar 08
9:00 am
vs. Lake Placid Loppet
@ Mt. Van Hovenburg, Lake Placid, NY
Mar 11
9:00 am
vs. USCSA Nationals
@ Mt. Van Hovenburg, Lake Placid, NY 8.5k
Mar 12
10:00 am
vs. USCSA Nationals
@ Mt. Van Hovenburg, Lake Placid, NY 1.5k Classic Sprint
Mar 13
8:30am-1:30pm
vs. Paul Smith's College
@ AMF Parkway Lanes Sectional Qualifier
Mar 14
9:00 am
vs. USCSA Nationals
@ Mt. Van Hovenburg, Lake Placid, NY 15k Classic
Mar 15
9:00 am
vs. USCSA Nationals
@ Mt. Van Hovenburg, Lake Placid, NY Team Sprint
Mar 29
Noon
vs. Paul Smith's College
@ Romano's, Saranac Lake, NY 2nd Annual PSC Baker Tournament
Apr 05
Noon
vs. Paul Smith's College
@ Romano's, Saranac Lake, NY YSCC Dress Rehearsal Tournament
Apr 12
4:00 pm
vs. Paul Smith's College
@ Sparetime Recreation, Lewiston, ME YSCC Individual Championship
Apr 12
Final
at Rome, NY W, 45-0
Blue Balls Tournament at Fort Drum, NY
Apr 12
Final
vs. Clarkson University T, 10-10
@ Fort Drum Spring Tournament Fort Drum Spring Tournament
Apr 12
Final
vs. LeMoyne College A W, 22-7
@ Fort Drum Spring Tournament Fort Drum Spring Tournament
Apr 12
Final
vs. Le Moyne College B L, 22-5
@ Fort Drum Spring Tournament Fort Drum Spring Tournament
Apr 13
10:00 am
vs. Paul Smith's College
@ Sparetime Recreation, Lewiston, ME YSCC Team Campionship
Apr 13
11 AM
at Little River Canoe Race cancelled due to flooding
Little River, St. Lawrence U. Campus, Canton, NY
Apr 19
Final
vs. Upper Susquehanna Pedal and Paddle Race
@ Oneonta, New York Upper Susquhanna Pedal and Paddle Race
Apr 19
Final
vs. SUNY Potsdam T, 0-0
@ Clarkson University Tournament Clarkson University Spring Rugby Tournament
Apr 19
Final
at Clarkson University L, 22-12
Clarkson University Spring Rugby Tournament
Apr 19
Final
vs. SUNY Oswego "B" W, 27-0
@ Clarkson University Tournament Clarkson University Spring Rugby Tournament
Apr 26
Final
vs. Paul Smith's College Bobcat Alumni W, 12-7
@ Paul Smith's College Soccer Field Annual Alumni Game
May 03
Final
at Canton Canoe Weekend
Taylor Park on the Grasse River, Canton, NY
May 03
4:00 PM
Saranac Lake Mountaineers
This will be a 10's game at the PSC Soccer Field
May 04
Final
at Middlebury Maple Run ~ 13.1 miles
May 04
at Canton Canoe Weekend ~ Day 2
Collegiate Recreation Relay Race in afternoon
Aug 24
Final
Hudson Valley Community College W, 3-2
Aug 27
Final
Adirondack Community College L, 3-0
Aug 29
Final
at SUNY-Canton L, 2-0
Aug 30
Final
at SUNY-Canton L, 6-1
Aug 30
Final
at Johnson State College L, 3-1
Aug 30
Final
vs. SUNY Plattsburgh L, 3-0
@ Johnson, Vermont
Sep 03
Final
vs. Clinton Community College W, 3-2
@ CCC
Sep 04
Final
Clinton Community College L, 4-2
Sep 06
11:45
Paul Smith's College
vs. SUNY Plattsburgh
@ SUNY Plattsburgh SUNY - Plattsburgh Cardinal Classic XC Invitational
Sep 06
vs. PSC Woodsmen's Team
@ Newcomb VIC Paul Smith's versus SUNY - ESF
Sep 06
Final
vs. Green Mountain College W, 3-1
@ Adirondack Community College, Queensbury, NY
Sep 06
Final
at Adirondack Community College L, 3-0
Sep 06
Final
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse L, 12-1
Sep 06
Final
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse L, 5-0
Sep 07
Final
at Vermont Tech W, 3-0
Sep 07
Final
at Vermont Tech L, 1-0
Sep 13
11 AM
Paul Smith's College
vs. Southern Vermont College
@ SVC Campus, Bennington, Vermont Southern Vermont College Mountaineer Invitational
Sep 13
Final
vs. Me.-Machias L, 3-0
@ Unity
Sep 13
Final
vs. NHTI L, 3-0
@ Unity
Sep 13
Final - OT
at NHTI L, 4-3
Sep 13
Final
at NHTI L, 2-1
Sep 13
Final
at Unity L, 3-0
Sep 14
Final
at Hampshire W, 4-2
Sep 14
Final
at Hampshire W, 4-0
Sep 18
Final
Word of Life Bible Institute W, 3-2
Sep 20
10:30 AM
Paul Smith's College
vs. Johnson State College
@ JSC Campus, Johnson, Vermont Johnson State College Badger Invitational
Sep 20
Final - 2OT
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences L, 3-2
Sep 20
Final
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences L, 2-0
Sep 21
Final
vs. Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-1
@ Johnson, VT
Sep 21
Final - 2OT
at St. Joseph's (VT) T, 1-1
Sep 23
Final
vs. Word of Life Bible Institute L, 2-1
@ Word of Life
Sep 27
11 AM
Paul Smith's College
vs. St. Lawrence University
@ SLU Campus, Canton, New York Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitational (6K)
Sep 27
vs. PSC Woodsmen's Team
@ Paul Smith's College VIC, Paul Smiths, NY Rural Skills and Homesteading Festival
Sep 27
Final
vs. Me.-Machias W, 3-0
@ NHTI NHTI Tourney; also YSCC match NHTI Campus
Sep 27
Final
vs. Word of Life W, 2-1
@ NHTI, Concord, NH NHTI Tourney best of three
Sep 27
Final
vs. Holyoke Community College W, 2-0
@ NHTI - Concord, NH NHTI Tourney; best of three
Sep 27
Final
NHTI L, 2-1
Sep 27
Final
NHTI L, 2-0
Sep 27
Final
vs. Unity L, 3-0
@ NHTI NHTI Tourney
Sep 27
Final
vs. Morton College L, 2-0
@ NHTI Campus - Concord, NH NHTI Tournament ~ Semi Final
Sep 28
Final
at NHTI W, 3-2
Sep 28
Final
Hampshire W, 3-2
Sep 28
Final
Hampshire T, 1-1
Oct 04
11 AM
3rd place Paul Smith's College
vs. Cazenovia College
@ Fenner Fields, Fenner Rd., Cazenovia, NY 5K Cazenovia Homecoming Invitational
Oct 04
vs. PSC Woodsmen's Team
@ Canandaigua, New York Finger Lakes Community College Fall Meet
Oct 04
Final
Vermont Tech W, 4-0
Oct 04
Final
Vermont Tech W, 2-0
Oct 05
Final
St. Joseph's (VT) W, 2-0
Oct 10
Final
SUNY-ESF L, 4-0
Oct 10
Final - 2OT
SUNY-ESF L, 2-1
4th Annual Barkeater Cup Contest
Oct 11
vs. PSC Woodsmen's Team
@ Tully, New York ESF Lumberjack Roundup
Oct 11
Final
at SUNY-Canton L, 3-0
Oct 11
Final
vs. Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-0
@ SUNY-Canton
Oct 13
Final
Hampshire College W, 2-0
YSCC Play - In Game
Oct 14
Final - 2OT
at Vermont Tech W, 5-4
YSCC Play-In Game; Winner Advances to Final Four
Oct 16
Final
Word of Life Bible Institute W, 3-0
Senior Night ~ Buxton Gymnasium
Oct 18
Final
vs. Me.-Machias L, 6-2
@ NHTI YSCC Final Four - Field 2
Oct 18
Final
vs. Me.-Machias L, 3-2
@ NHTI Field 2 YSCC Final Four ~ Field 2
Oct 19
Final
1st Place Paul Smith's College
vs. YSCC Championships
@ Biathlon Trails, Mount VanHoevenburg, Lake Placid, NY Yankee Small College Conference Championships
Oct 19
Final
vs. NHTI W, 3-2
@ Unity College, Unity, Maine YSCC Volleyball Championships Semi-final
Oct 19
Final
at Unity W, 3-2
YSCC Championship Game
Oct 25
Final
vs. Pumpkin McMuffin 5K Fun Run, Paul Smith's College campus
@ Paul Smith's College campus Pumpkin McMuffin 5K is held as part of Homecoming
Oct 25
vs. PSC Woodsmen's Team
@ Forestry Club Cabin, PSC Campus PSC Woodsmen's Weekend
Nov 07
11 AM
vs. Paul Smith's College
@ Drumlins Country Club, Syracuse, New York USCAA XC Nationals 6K Championships
Feb 07
11 AM
vs. PSC Woodsmen's Team
@ Riverside Park, Saranac Lake, NY Saranac Lake Winter Carnival ~ Woodsmen's Demonstration
Feb 14
11 AM
vs. PSC Woodsmen's Team
@ Riverside Park, Saranac Lake, NY Saranac Lake Winter Carnival ~ Woodsmen's Demonstration
Aug 25
Final
Hudson Valley Community College L, 3-1
Aug 30
11:00 AM
vs. Oak Mountain Ski Center 5K & 10K Trail Race
@ Speculator, NY 5K and 10K events both begin at 1 PM
Aug 30
1:00 PM
at Oak Mountain Ski Center 5K & 10K Trail Run, Speculator, NY
Aug 30
Final
at SUNY - Adirondack L, 3-2
Aug 30
Final
at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences L, 11-1
Aug 30
Final
vs. SUNY Delhi L, 3-0
@ Queensbury, NY
Aug 30
Final
at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences L, 2-1
Sep 01
5:00 PM
at SUNY Canton Kangaroo Invitational
SUNY Canton's campus
Sep 01
5:00 PM
at SUNY Canton's Kangaroo Invitational 5K, Canton, NY Final
Sep 02
Final
Paul Smith's College
vs. Johnson State College
@ Rocky Ridge Golf Club, St. George, Vermont
Sep 02
Final
at Clinton Community College W, 2-0
Sep 02
Final
Clinton Community College W, 4-3
Sep 04
Final
vs. Cazenovia College L, 3-1
@ SUNY Canton
Sep 04
Final
vs. SUNY - Potsdam L, 3-0
@ SUNYCanton
Sep 05
10:30 AM
at Southern Vermont Invitational (5K)
very hilly course
Sep 05
10:30 AM
at Southern Vermont College XC Invitational 5K, Bennington, VT
very hilly course
Sep 05
Final
Paul Smith's College
vs. St. Lawrence University
@ St. Lawrence University's on campus course
Sep 05
Final
vs. SUNY Plattsburgh L, 3-0
@ SUNY Canton
Sep 05
Final
at St. Joseph's (VT) L, 2-1
Sep 06
Final
Paul Smith's College
vs. St. Lawrence University
@ St. Lawrence University ~ on campus course St. Lawrence University Invitational Tournament
Sep 12
Final
Paul Smith's College Woodsmen's Team
at SUNY - ESF
scrimmage at the Newcomb VIC
Sep 12
11:00 AM
at Vermont Tech Invitational (5K)
on the course to be used for the 2016 YSCC Championships
Sep 12
Noon
at Vermont Technical College 8K Invitational, Randolph, VT
Sep 12
Final
Paul Smith's College
vs. NHTI
@ Beaver Meadow Country Club, Concord, NH
Sep 12
Final
at SUNY Potsdam L, 17-0
Sep 12
Final
vs. Me.-Machias W, 3-2
@ Unity College
Sep 12
Final
at Vermont Tech W, 5-1
Sep 12
Final
at Vermont Tech L, 2-1
Sep 13
Final
at Unity L, 3-0
Sep 13
Final
vs. Great Bay C.C. W, 3-0
@ Unty College
Sep 16
Final
St. Joseph's (VT) L, 1-0
Sep 16
Final
St. Joseph's (VT) W, 3-0
Sep 19
Noon
at Middlebury College Aldrich Invitational 5K
Sep 19
1:00 PM
at Middlebury College 8K Aldrich Invitational, Middlebury, VT
Sep 19
Final
at NHTI L, 2-1
Concord, NH
Sep 19
Final
Clarkson University W, 42-20
Sep 19
Final
at NHTI L, 7-1
Concord, NH
Sep 20
Final
Paul Smith's College
vs. NHTI
@ Montague Golf Club, Randolph, Vermont Yankee Small College Conference match
Sep 20
Final
at Johnson State L, 3-0
Sep 20
Final
at Hampshire L, 3-1
Sep 20
Final
vs. St. Joseph's (VT) W, 3-0
@ Johnson State College
Sep 20
Final
at Hampshire W, 2-0
Sep 22
Final
Word of Life T, 2-2
Sep 24
Final
Word of Life W, 3-0
Sep 26
8:00 AM
Paul Smith's College Woodsmen's Team
at Unity College
Unity College Meet
Sep 26
11:00 AM
at Ronald Hoffmann Invitational at SLU (6K)
Sep 26
Noon
at Ronald Hoffmann 8K Invitational, SLU ~ Canton, NY
Sep 26
Final
Paul Smith's College
vs. University of Maine - Augusta
@ Natanis Tomahawk Course, Vassalboro, ME Natanis Tomahawk Course, Vassalboro, ME
Sep 26
Final
vs. Community College of Rhode Island L, 2-0
@ NHTI NHTI Tourney
Sep 26
Final
NHTI L, 6-0
Paul Smiths, NY
Sep 26
Final
Hamilton College L, 33-3
Sep 26
Final
vs. Me.-Machias W, 3-1
@ NHTI YSCC Match
Sep 26
Final
NHTI L, 4-0
Paul Smiths, NY
Sep 26
Final
at NHTI L, 2-0
NHTI Lynx Tournament Semifinal (Concord, NH)
Sep 27
Final
Hampshire W, 4-1
Sep 27
Final
Hampshire W, 6-0
Sep 30
Final
SUNY Canton L, 3-0
Sep 30
Final
North Country Community College L, 8-0
Oct 03
8:00 AM
Paul Smith's College Woodsmen's Team
at Finger Lakes Community College
Oct 03
11:00 AM
at Cazenovia College Invitational 6K at Jamesville Beach
Oct 03
noon
at Cazenovia College 8K Invitational at Jamesville Beach, Jamesville, NY
Oct 03
Final
SUNY Delhi L, 5-2
Oct 03
Final
at NHTI L, 3-0
Concord, NH
Oct 03
Final
vs. Unity W, 3-1
@ NHTI
Oct 03
Final
SUNY Delhi L, 2-1
Oct 03
Final
St. Lawrence University W, 41-0
Oct 04
Final
at Great Bay C.C. W, 3-0
Oct 07
Final
SUNY-Canton L, 6-1
Oct 09
Final
at SUNY-ESF L, 4-1
Barkeater Cup @OCC
Oct 09
Final
at SUNY-ESF L, 2-1
Barkeater Cup @OCC
Oct 10
Final
vs. NHTI L, 3-1
@ Rutland, VT (College of St. Joseph) Rutland, VT
Oct 10
Final
at SUNY Plattsburgh L, 40-0
Oct 10
Final
at St. Joseph's (VT) W, 3-0
Oct 12
9:00 AM
vs. USCAA Nationals
@ Penn State College Blue Course
Oct 13
9:00 AM
at USCAA Nationals (Day Two)
at Penn State College Blue Course
Oct 14
Final
Word of Life W, 3-0
Oct 17
8:00 AM
vs. Paul Smith's College Woodsmen's Team
@ Paul Smiths, New York Paul Smith's College Fall Meet
Oct 17
11:00 AM
vs. CCOC Women's 5K ~ Seneca Lake State Park, Geneva, NY 6th/14 teams
@ Seneca Lake State Park, Geneva, NY
Oct 17
Noon
at CCOC 8K Championships at Seneca Lake State Park, Geneva, NY
Oct 17
Final
First Place Paul Smith's College
at Great Bay Community College
YSCC Championships
Oct 17
Final
vs. St. Joseph's (VT) W, 3-0
@ NHTI Conference Championship
Oct 17
Final
vs. Unity L, 3-2
@ NHTI YSCC Volleyball Semi-finals
Oct 17
Final
Vermont Tech W, 4-0
Oct 17
1:00 PM
at SUNY Plattsburgh
First Round - Playoff Game
Oct 17
Final
Vermont Tech W, 3-1
Oct 18
Final
vs. Hampshire W, 5-2
@ Randolph Center, Vt YSCC Play In Game
Oct 24
8:00 AM
Paul Smith's College Woodsmen's Team
vs. SUNY - ESF
@ Tully, NY
Oct 24
Final - OT
vs. Me.-Machias L, 1-0
@ Concord, N.H. YSCC final four
Oct 25
Final
vs. Yankee Small College Conference Championships 6K, Mount VanHoevenburg, Lake Placid, NY
@ Lake Placid, NY Conference Championships
Oct 25
noon
at Yankee Small College Conference 8K Championships, Mount VanHoevenburg, Lake Placid, NY
Oct 31
11:00 AM
at Pumpkin McMuffin 5K Fun Run
This is a fun run
Oct 31
11:00 AM
at 5K Pumpkin McMuffin Fun Run
Fun Run
Oct 31
Final
at SUNY - Adirondack Community College L, 89-53
Nov 06
10:00 AM
at USCAA Nationals, Lakeland, Florida
Nov 06
11:00 AM
4th place team Paul Smith's College
vs. USCAA Nationals
@ Lakeland, Florida USCAA XC Nationals
Nov 07
Final
vs. Big Red Invitational
@ Cort Lanes, Cortland, NY Day 1 - Big Red Invitational
Nov 08
Final
vs. Big Red Invitational (Day 2)
@ Cort Lanes, Cortland, NY Day 2 - Big Red Invitational
Nov 10
Final
North Country Community College L, 105-39
Nov 14
Final - 2OT
at Landmark College W, 90-82
Nov 21
Final
at Hampshire W, 79-71
Dec 05
2:00 PM
vs. Jingle Bell 5K Snowshoe Race Final
@ Paul Smith's College VIC, Paul Smiths, NY Paul Smith's College VIC, Paul Smiths, NY
Dec 05
Final
vs. Great Bay C.C. L, 112-102
@ Concord, N.H. NHTI Men's Holiday Festival (Concord, NH)
Dec 06
Final
at NHTI L, 93-63
NHTI Men's Holiday Festival (Concord, NH)
Jan 16
10:00 AM
vs. Frontenac 6.5 Km Snowshoe Race
@ Frontenac Provincial Park, Sydenham, Ontario Frontenac Provincial Park, Sydenham, Ontario
Jan 17
Final
vs. Hawk Invitational Bowling Tournament
@ Pin O Rama Bowling Center, Utica, NY Hawk Invitational Bowling Tournament
Jan 17
10:00 AM
vs. Cock A Doodle Shoe 5K and 10K Snowshoe Races
@ New Land Trust, 236 Plumadore Rd., Saranac, NY 236 Plumadore Rd., Saranac, NY
Jan 23
1:00 PM
vs. 5K and 10K Dewey Mountain Challenge
@ Dewey Mountain Recreation Center, Saranac Lake, NY Dewey Mountain Recreation Center, Saranac Lake, NY
Jan 27
Final
Word of Life W, 66-59
Jan 30
Final
vs. Saranac Lake Elks Tournament
@ Romano's Saranac Lake, Saranac Lake, NY Saranac Lake Elks Club Bowling Tournament
Jan 30
8:30 AM - 4 PM
vs. International Snowshoe Championships
@ Longueuil, Quebec Longueuil, Quebec
Feb 02
Final
Paul Smith's College
vs. SUNY Adirondack
@ King Pin Alley, South Glens Falls, NY SUNY Adirondack dual match
Feb 04
Final
at North Country Community College L, 77-42
Feb 06
11:00 AM
vs. Paul Smith's College
@ Riverside Park, Saranac Lake, NY Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Woodsmen's Team Demonstration
Feb 06
Final
vs. Boulevard Bowl Collegiate Classic
@ Boulevard Bowl, Schenectady, NY Boulevard Bowl Collegiate Classic
Feb 06
1:00 PM
vs. 2016 World Snowshoe Championships
@ Vezza d'Oglio, Italy 5K Juniors and 10K World Championships
Feb 06
10 AM (sprints); 2 PM 5K
vs. Empire State Winter Games - Snowshoe Racing
@ Paul Smith's College Soccer Field (sprints); PSC VIC (5K) Paul Smith's College Soccer Field (sprints); PSC VIC (5K)
Feb 06
Final
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences L, 70-60
Feb 07
Final
vs. 22nd Annual Schenectady County Community College Invitational
@ Boulevard Bowl, Schenectady, NY 22nd Annual Schenectady County CC Team Tournament
Feb 09
Final
vs. SUNY Adirondack Bowling Tournament
@ King Pin Alley, South Glens Falls, NY SUNY Adirondack Bowling Tournament
Feb 10
6:30 PM
vs. Saranac Lake Winter Carnival 2K Snowshoe Race
@ Dewey Mountain Recreation Center, Saranac Lake, NY Dewey Mountain Recreation Center, Saranac Lake, NY
Feb 13
11:00 AM
vs. Paul Smith's College
@ Riverside Park, Saranac Lake, NY Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Woodsmen's Team Demonstration
Feb 20
Final
at University of Maine - Orono
Woodsmen's Meet at U.M. - Orono
Feb 20
Final
vs. Bowl 4 the Cure
@ Romano's Saranac Lake, Saranac Lake, NY Bowl for the Cure at Romano's
Feb 21
9:00 AM
vs. Empire State Snowshoe Racing Association Championships
@ 5K Juniors; 10K Open at Oak Mountain Ski Center, Speculator, NY 5K Juniors; 10K Open at Oak Mountain Ski Center, Speculator, NY
Feb 23
7:30 PM
Paul Smith's College (Green)
Senior Night Green and White Scrimmage
Feb 27
12 Noon
vs. YSCC Tournament Qualifying (three matches)
@ Romano's Saranac Lake, Saranac Lake, NY YSCC Championship Qualifying ~ (Three Matches)
Feb 27
1:30 PM
vs. US Snowshoe Nationals: 5K Juniors; 10K Championships
@ Powder Mountain Resort, Ogden, UT Powder Mountain Resort, Ogden, UT
Feb 28
9:00 AM
vs. US Snowshoe National Championships ~ Relays; Half Marathon and Full Marathon
@ Snow Basin Resort, Ogden, UT Snow Basin Resort, Ogden, UT
Mar 05
Noon
vs. YSCC Tournament Qualifying (two matches)
@ Romano's Saranac Lake, Saranac Lake, NY YSCC Tournament Qualifying (two matches)
Apr 02
TBA
vs. NHTI Invitational Bowling Tournament
@ Merrimack Ten Pin, Merrimack, NH NHTI Invitational Bowling Tournament
Apr 03
TBA
vs. NHTI Invitational Bowling Tourney
@ Merrimack Ten Pin, Merrimack, NH NHTI Invitational Bowling Tournament (day 2)
Apr 09
8:00 AM
at SUNY Cobleskill
Apr 16
1:00 PM
vs. YSCC Championships
@ Sparetime Recreation, Augusta, ME YSCC Team Bowling Championships
Apr 22
7:30 AM
vs. SUNY Alfred - (Spring Meet)
@ Wellsville Campus, Wellsville, NY Spring Meet - Day 1
Apr 23
8:00 AM
vs. SUNY Alfred - (Spring Meet)
@ Wellsville Campus, Wellsville, NY Spring Meet - Day 2
Apr 24
10:00 AM
vs. YSCC Invitational Championships
@ Sparetime Recreation, Augusta, ME YSCC Singles Bowling Championships
Sep 03
10:30 am EST
vs. Southern Vermont College 5k (Bennington, VT)
@ Bennington, VT
Sep 10
11 am EST
at Vermont Tech Invitational (Randolph, VT)
Sep 17
10:30 am EST
at Johnson State College Invitational (Johnson, VT)
Sep 24
11 am EST
at SUNY-PI Long Course (Utica, NY)
Oct 01
11 am EST
at Cazenovia College Invitational (Cazenovia, NY)
Oct 15
11 am EST
at CCOC (Geneva, NY)
Oct 23
11 am EST
at YSCC Championships (Randolph, VT)
Oct 29
11 am EST
at Pumpkin McMuffin 5K (Paul Smiths, NY)
Nov 11
TBA
at USCAA Nationals (Virginia Beach, VA)
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule