Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 1 at Johnson State College Invitational at Rocky Ridge Golf Club Final
Sat. 2 at SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational Final
  SUNY IT Invitational ~ Women's 4K; Men's 6K
  at SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational Final
  Women's 4K; Men's 6K
  at College of St. Joseph's at Green Mountain National Golf Course Final
  at Green Mountain College Final L, 3-0
Wed. 6 at Clinton Community College Final W, 2-1
Sat. 9 at Castleton University Final
  10:30 ~ Women's 5K; 11:30 ~ Men's 8K
  at Castleton University Final
  at Paul Smith's College Final
  St. Lawrence University Invitational
  Unity * Final L, 3-0
  Me.-Machias * Final L, 3-0
  at Me.-Machias * Final L, 3-0
  NHTI * Final L, 3-1
  at Me.-Machias * Final L, 7-0
Sun. 10 at Paul Smith's College Final
  St. Lawrence University Invitational
  at Unity * Final L, 1-0
  at Unity * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 16 at Johnson State College Badger Invitational Final
  Women's 5K; Men's 8K
  at Johnson State College Badger Invitational Final
  Women's 5K; Men's 8K
  at Newcomb VIC ~ Scrimmage Final
  Scrimmage at SUNY ESF
  Southern Maine CC * Final L, 4-0
  St. Lawrence University * Final W, 31-0
  Southern Maine CC * Final W, 4-1
  vs. Green Mountain College @ Lyndonville, VT Final L, 3-1
  St. Lawrence University Final L, 32-27
  at Lyndon State University Final W, 3-1
Sun. 17 vs. Paul Smith's College @ Randolph, VT Final
  vs. Johnson State College @ Castleton, Vt. Final W, 3-0
  at Castleton University Final L, 3-0
Tue. 19 Word Of Life Bible Institute Final W, 1-0
Wed. 20 Clinton Community College Final L, 6-0
  Word of Life Bible Institute Final L, 3-2
Sat. 23 vs. NHTI at Beaver Meadow Country Club, Concord, NH * @ Beaver Meadow Country Club, Concord, NH Final
  at SUNY Potsdam * Final W, 56-7
  at Vermont Tech * Final W, 6-0
  at SUNY Potsdam ^ Final L, 32-27
  at Vermont Tech * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 24 at Johnson State University Final L, 6-3
  at Johnson State University Final L, 6-0
Sat. 30 at Paul Smith's College VIC Final
  at Paul Smith's College Final
  Paul Smith's College Invitational
  NHTI * Final L, 6-0
  SUNY Plattsburgh * Final L, 34-22
  at Brighton Memorial Park, Gabriels, NY
  NHTI * Final L, 7-2
 
October
Sun. 1 at Hampshire College XC Invitational Final
  Women's 6K; Men's 6K
  at Hampshire College XC Invitational Final
  Women's 6K at 10 AM; Men's 6K at 11 AM
  at NHTI * Final L, 3-0
  SUNY Plattsburgh * Final L, 23-12
  SUNY-ESF Final L, 8-0
  SUNY-ESF Final L, 10-0
  Mark A. "Max" Calderone Barkeaters Cup
Tue. 3 at College of St. Joseph * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 7 at St. Lawrence University Ronald Hoffmann Invitational Final
  Women's 6K at 11 AM; Men's 8K at Noon
  vs. St. Lawrence University Ronald Hoffmann Invitational @ Canton, NY Final
  Women's 6K at 11 AM; Men's 8K at Noon
  Central Maine CC * Final L, 4-0
  at Clarkson University * Final W, 40-5
  Central Maine CC * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 8 at College of St. Joseph * Final W, 3-2
  at College of St. Joseph * Final W, 3-1
Mon. 9 vs. Paul Smith's College @ State College, PA Final
  USCAA Nationals
Tue. 10 vs. Paul Smith's College @ State College, PA Final
  USCAA Nationals
Thu. 12 at Word of Life Bible Institute Final W, 2-0
  Word of Life Bible Institute Final W, 3-1
Sat. 14 vs. CCOC (Cross Country Only Championships) @ Seneca Lake State Park, Geneva, NY Final
  Women's 6K at 11 AM; Men's 8K at Noon
  vs. CCOC (Cross Country Only Championships) at Seneca Lake State Park @ Geneva, NY Final
  Women's 6K at 11; Men's 8K at noon
  vs. Finger Lakes Community College Fall Meet @ Canandaigua, NY Final
  vs. Paul Smith's College * @ Portsmouth, NH Final
  YSCC Championships
  at Hampshire * Final L, 3-0
  at Unity * Final L, 3-0
  YSCC Tri-Match
  Union College * Final W, 32-15
  at Brighton Memorial Park, Gabriels, NY
  at Hampshire * Final W, 5-1
  vs. Central Maine CC * @ Unity Final W, 3-0
Sun. 15 at Central Maine CC * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Me.-Machias * @ Central Maine CC Final L, 3-1
  Vermont Tech Cancelled W, 1-0
  Vermont Tech Final W, 3-2
Thu. 19 at North Country Community College 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Yankee Small College Conference (YSCC) Championships % @ Hampshire College, Amherst, MA Final
  Women's 6K at 11 AM; Men's 8K at Noon
  vs. Yankee Small College Conference (YSCC) Championships # % @ Amherst, MA Final
  Women's 6K at 11 AM; Men's 8K at Noon
  Paul Smith's College Fall Meet Final
  vs. College of St. Joseph % @ NHTI Final W, 3-0
  YSCC Championship Quaterfinal
  vs. Unity % @ NHTI Final L, 3-0
  YSCC Championship Semifinal
  Clarkson University * 11:00 AM
  Hamilton College * Final W, 71-23
Sat. 28 vs. TBD % @ NHTI TBA
  YSCC Final Four
  at SUNY Plattsburgh % Final W, 31-26
Sun. 29 vs. TBD ^ @ NHTI TBA
  YSCC Championship
  vs. TBD * % @ NHTI TBA
  YSCC Championship
Tue. 31 at SUNY-Canton Final L, 5-0
 
November
Wed. 1 Word of Life Bible Institute Final W, 62-30
  Word of Life Bible Institute Final W, 68-36
Sat. 4 at SUNY ESF Fall Meet, Tully, NY Final
  at Davis Final L, 93-65
  vs. Alfred University % @ O'Connor Park, 301 Velasko Rd., Syracuse, NY 13219 Final L, 59-17
  NSCRO Upstate Conference Championship Match
Sun. 5 at Herkimer College JV Final L, 60-58
Fri. 10 vs. USCAA Cross Country Nationals @ Virginia Beach Sportsplex, Virginia Beach, VA Final
  USCAA Nationals
  vs. USCAA Women's XC Nationals # % @ Virginia Beach, VA Final
  USCAA Nationals
  Southern Maine CC * Final L, 75-39
  Southern Maine CC * Final L, 96-60
Sat. 11 at Vassar College % Final W, 26-24
  at Vassar Farm
Sun. 12 Vermont Tech * Final W, 63-50
  Vermont Tech * Final L, 77-59
Wed. 15 Green Mountain College Final L, 63-44
Sat. 18 Me.-Augusta * Final L, 65-41
  vs. Salve Regina % @ MCLA Campus, North Adams, MA Final L, 49-0
  NSCRO Region 1 (East Coast) Championships
  Me.-Augusta * Final L, 73-65
Sun. 19 Hampshire * Final W, 74-33
  Hampshire * Final W, 86-46
  at Alfred University % Final W, 6-5
Tue. 28 at SUNY Canton Final L, 80-73
Thu. 30 at North Country Community College Final L, 75-41
  at North Country Community College Final L, 100-71
 
December
Sat. 2 at NHTI * Final L, 90-73
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
  vs. Word of Life Bible Institute @ Concord, N.H. Final W, 45-32
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
Sun. 3 vs. Ben Franklin Institute of Technology @ Concord, N.H. Final W, 67-46
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
  at NHTI * Final L, 103-46
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
Tue. 5 Clinton Community College Final W, 2-0
  Forfiet
  Clinton Community College Final W, 65-58
Sat. 9 Jingle Bell 5K Snowshoe Race, Paul Smith's College VIC, Paul Smiths, NY Final
  at Central Maine CC * Final L, 110-29
  at Central Maine CC * Final L, 69-57
Sun. 10 at Rivier University Final L, 99-72
Tue. 19 at Pratt Final W, 74-53
 
January
Sun. 7 at Me.-Machias * Final L, 90-21
  at Me.-Machias * Final L, 73-72
Tue. 9 at Unity * Final W, 2-0
  at Unity * Final L, 64-57
Wed. 10 at Unity * Final W, 2-0
  at Unity * Final L, 62-53
Thu. 11 vs. Me.-Augusta * @ South Portland, ME Final L, 86-40
  vs. Me.-Augusta * @ South Portland, ME Final L, 79-72
Fri. 12 at Southern Maine CC * Final L, 87-26
  at Southern Maine CC * Final L, 92-48
Mon. 15 Central Maine CC * Final L, 2-0
  Central Maine CC * Final - OT L, 79-73
Sat. 20 at Hoot, Toot and Whistle 5K Snowshoe Race Final
  Readsboro, VT
Sun. 21 at Oak Mountain 5K and 10K Snowshoe Race, Speculator, NY Final
  Speculator, New York
  NHTI * Final L, 65-18
  NHTI * Final L, 96-73
Thu. 25 vs. College of St. Joseph @ Paul Smith's College Final L, 81-30
  vs. College of St. Joseph @ Saunders Final L, 90-73
  Game will be played at PSC
Fri. 26 SUNY Canton Final L, 106-68
Sat. 27 at International Snowshoe Championships, Armory, Lewiston, Maine Final
  Armory, Lewiston, Maine
Wed. 31 Word of Life Bible Institute Final W, 41-39
 
February
Sat. 3 Empire State Games, Paul Smith's College, Paul Smiths, NY Final
  Paul Smith's College, Paul Smiths, NY
  vs. Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Woodsmen's Team Demonstration @ Riverside Park, Saranac Lake, NY 11:00 am EST
  at Vermont Tech * Final L, 73-37
  at Vermont Tech * Final L, 66-56
Sun. 4 vs. Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Woodsmen's Team Demonstration @ Riverside Park, Saranac Lake, NY 11:00 am EST
  at SUNY-ESF Final W, 87-73
Mon. 5 Me.-Machias * Final L, 82-19
  Me.-Machias * Final W, 92-86
Wed. 7 at Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Snowshoe Races, Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY 6:30 PM
  Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY
Sat. 10 at Hampshire * Final W, 46-24
  at Hampshire * Final W, 92-60
Sun. 11 Herkimer College JV Final W, 70-62
  Alumni Day
Fri. 16 at NHTI % Final L, 104-80
  YSCC Elite 8 Tournament- Quarterfinal
Sat. 24 at Adirondack Snowshoe Festival ~ 5K & 10 K at Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY 1:00 PM
  5K Shoe-Be-Do and 10K Championships
Sun. 25 Adirondack Snowshoe Festival ~ 5K & 15K at the Paul Smith's College VIC 10:30 AM
 
March
Sat. 3 at 2018 World Championships - Fuente de, Spain
Sat. 10 at 2018 US Snowshoe Nationals 5 and 10K, Prospect Mountain, Woodford, VT 9:15 AM
  5K begins at 9:15; 10K at 10:30 AM
Sun. 11 at 2018 US Snowshoe Nationals Marathon; Half Marathon and team relays, Prospect Mountain, Woodford, VT 7:00 AM
  Marathon begins at 7:00 AM; Half Marathon at 9 AM; relays at 9:15 AM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event